Sunday, October 31, 2010

Half-Boiled Egg

Hehe, Just trying my new egg boiler.. Before this, i used to use the old way method. Which is by pouring hot water inside a jug or any container with lid. Then need to wait for about 5 - 7 minute for the egg to cook. The problem with the classic method is that, sometimes the water inside the jug is just too hot. So it is hard for me to get the egg. Luckily my mom bought a new egg boiler. Well my life is much more easier now.

The price is just RM 7.90 which my mom bought it from Jusco.



You may put about 1 to 4 egg maximum. Just follow the water level for each egg.



This is how it's look. The hot water will flow downward and goes into the yellow container. Once the water inside had drain out. Then the egg are ready.



The hot water goes here.



And the egg is waiting for you to come and get it.



This is how's it look. Yum



To make it more delicious. Add some pepper and soy sauce.


Let's eat. Bon appeti'





Saturday, October 30, 2010

Facebook Dah lame ader....

Someone email this to me.. So funny...Just wanna share it here... :D







XOXO

Friday, October 29, 2010

Chocolate Lounge

Just wanna try some interesting eatery place in One Utama.



To cut the cost. Just drink plain water. There is no mineral water though.



I really anticipated this menu.



Take a Look at the melting chocolate.



F.Y.I The food had already been eaten by me... Hehe





Thursday, October 28, 2010

The Garden

An eatery experience at One Utama. The Garden.



This is how the menu book looks like.



Wild Mushroom Soup.It comes with garlic bread.








Mashed Potato.



The Tea set. Pink Rose Tea and Jasmine Tea.



Pink Rose Tea is so "wangi". Prefer this.




Jasmine Tea.



XOXO

Saturday, October 23, 2010

Bruce Lee



Last night, I'd watched The Game of Death on TV 2 with my father. The main actor is Bruce Lee. To be truth I had never watch any of his movie. All I know that he is a Kung-Fu legend who is famous with his Yellow Jumpsuit.



Wow, I am such a "buta sejarah". There is nothing i know about him. So i google about him and i did found some info about him.

- Bruce Lee was a Chinese American. He was born in San Francisco, California but then he was raised in Hong Kong. Oh! so he is an American lah..

- Lee enrolled at the University of Washington, majoring in drama. Wow impressive.

- In 1962 competition, Lee knocked out Uechi, a Japanese black belt Karateka, in 11 seconds. Yg menarik nyer, org jepun tu siap pki baju martial art dier agi. While Bruce Lee pki baju street clothes jer...mmg sempoi..

- Lee trained from 7 a.m. to 9 a.m., including stomach, flexibility, and running, and from 11 a.m. to 12 p.m. he would weight train and cycle. A typical exercise for Lee would be to run a distance of two to six miles in 15 to 45 minutes, in which he would vary speed in 3–5 minute intervals. Pergh! dahsyat btol physical fitness dier...

- Lee often drank a royal jelly and ginseng drink. In addition, Lee regularly drank black tea, often with honey or with milk and sugar.Hmmm, ader ah tu khasiat dier...

- Interesting Philosophy from him
"Be formless... shapeless, like water. Now you put water into a cup, it becomes
the cup. You pour water into a bottle; it becomes the bottle. You put water into a
teapot; it becomes the teapot. Now water can flow, or creep or drip or crash! Be
water, my friend..."

"I always learn something, and that is: to always be yourself. And to express
yourself, to have faith in yourself. Do not go out and look for a successful
personality and duplicate him"

- Lee died at the age of 32 years old. Tragic..

- He has two children Brandon Lee and Shannon Lee. Yg menyedihkan anak die Brandon
Lee was accidentally shot and killed in North Carolina at the age of 28 while
filming The Crow.

Friday, October 22, 2010

Masakan Hentam sajalah

Hoho, Aku name kan masakan ni; masakan hentam sajelah. Sebab nyer main masak jer ape yg ader kat fridge tu.

So bahan2 nyer:
Bawang putih, Bawang Merah gn Onion dlm bhs melayu ape ek? aku salu panggil bawang tomyam jer...Hmmm @_@'



So disebabkan skrg ni tgh diet, kene ah consume vegetable lebih sikit kan? So I choose cabbage. Gaye potong free style...



Next utk protein, amik daging. Sat gi xde daging plak kat fridge umah aku ni. So tgh dok pikir substitute nyer. Nasib baek ader burger daging Ramly burger. Boleh ah ni.. Janji daging.. Gaye potong??? Dice...



So next, hmm..ape ek.. Rase mcm nak wut ala2 chef ah plak.. so amik jer lah ape2 spices yg mak aku ader kat top shelfs ni haa. Origano, Paprika and black pepper...



Then, nak gune minyak ape ek? Olive Oil lah.. Baru mcm Asian Food Channel sikit... Hoho...But bile gune olive oil ni, dier cepat berasap ah, jd wap plak.. hmm... hentam jer lah



Yeah, so bahan2 dah prepare. ape agi boleh ah start masak. Mule2 masukkan minyak ikut suke. Then tumis bawang2. Biler dah naek bau or kekuning-kuningan, masukkan daging..



Pas tu aper agi, masuk lah sayur. Tak leh lame sgt masak sayur tu nnti nutrient dier hilang. So cepat2 aku maen hantam jer masuk kan spices td.. Haha ala2 garam masala ah plak...Hmm mengarut jer...


Tau2 jer dah siap, Yeah, boleh makan..Dig In...Yum yum...


Masakan ni buat sendiri, makan sendiri boleh ah.. Kalo mak aku tgok, confirm kene marah.. Anak dara pemalas... bla bla bla....haha... Mummy jangan marah haaa...

Salam.. XOXO

Lemon Water

Every morning, when i wake up, the first thing that i would do is, to drink lemon water. It is so easy to make. All you need is water, a slice of lemon, and honey. And there u have it. Lemon Jus.



Why do I love it so much? Well actually i drink it to lose my weight because from what i read on the internet, Lemon may help to reduce your weight. But as i keep on reading and searching about the benefits of lemon; i found a lot about Lemon. Lemon water may also be mix. For example you could mix Lemon with Mints leaf or Lemon with honey. Both of it taste really good. For me I guess.




What is the benefits of lemon? Would u like to know? Well the lists goes like this:

1) Lemon is a rich source of vitamin C. So tak payah nak susah2 beli supplement tablet vit C. Btol tak?

2) Good for stomach.

3) Excellent for Skin Care. Ni mmg terbukti. Sebab after I did amalkan minum lemon water ni almost everyday, my face is a lil bit glowing. Ape ek, bak kate innershine pati prune tu, menaik kan seri wajah...Haa tu lah dia.. Plus, lemon have some kinda anti-aging and anti-septic effect.

4) Aids in Dental Care. Lagi2 kalo ader rase tooth ache ker. Apply a lemon water, nnti rase kurang sakit...hoho

5) Cures Throat Infections.

6) Good for Weight Loss.

7) Controls High Blood Pressure.

8)Assist in curing Respiratory Disorders.

9)Reduces Fever.

So, for healthy life style. Amalkan lah minum Lemon Water ... Peace Out.

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Malas study exam?



Oh no! It's exam again. Selalu nyer biler exam lagi sehari baru lah nak study giler2. Bile ader mase tak nak pulak study. Kenapa lah aku malas sangat ni. Kenapa pa kenapa pa.

Now, i'm already at semester 7. So far my final year had been a blast. Lots of sweet and bitter memories that i had endure. But i'm still felt something missing. Rase macam tak nak graduate jer. Sebab nak stay jer, being student forever. Tapi sampai bile lah pulak. Aish, kite tak boleh living in the past. What past is past. The future is waiting for me eagerly.

Ok so, coming back to the topic, which is about exam. Ade beberape reason why i'm so lazy to study for my final exam. Obviously that is not good for me, cause it might cause my CGPA to drop.. but i just need to share it with you guys.

The list goes like this:
1) Bile tgok status kat fb, smue member2 yg laen kate malas nak study. so i believe them.. maybe aku ader geng x study gak...horay for that... but kebiasaan nyer sesape saje yg cakap mcm tu, for sure result exam diorang gempak jer... Oh no! I'm such a fool to fall in on their "so much for motivational quotes".

2) Exam is on 25/10/2010...today is 20/10/2010... come on Jiji..still got time wut... x payah nak rajin2 sangat... 3 paper jer kan... malam exam tu pulun ah habis2...kan kan... Huh!!!! ni memang attitude yg x boleh blah...tp nak result gempak... adoi ai

3) Hmm bace2 pun, bukan nyer kluar exam... dah ah soalan byk pasal critical thinking jer...so x payah bace buku...tgok soalan past year jer.... HOho...teori sape lah ni... x boleh digune pakai langsung

4)Alamak!!!! kalau study awal2 bukan nyer ingat pun... nanti kang dah lupe... so baek study lambat sikit...

5)Aish boring ah belaja... dari primary school sampai ah dah masuk Universiti... x abs2 exam... so sick and tried.... AAAAhhhhh

6) Tak nampak pun org laen study, baek tido or tgok tv jer...

7) Tak de mood nak study agi ah... jap agi ah.. kalo xde mood nanti bace2 pun x paham...dah membazir mase...

Okay...okay... i get it...and u all get it 'aight... yg list malas study ni memang panjang lebar...but cukup lah setakat tu jer... so ape solution yg boleh kte wut dri smue ni...hmmm, let me think hard ....

Hoho, i know the answer .... and yes u are right... jawapan nyer bace jer lah buku tu...wut latihan .... wut soalan past year... ko nak mampus x study2 agi... kalo x nak belaja, x payah masuk Universiti... buang duit kerajaan jer...jadi lah org yg berguna pada nusa dan bangsa... Giler ah x study2 agi... harapan mak bapak ko tu dah setinggi gunung everest dah... kota kan janji2 manis ko tu kat parents ko... jangan dok asyik berangan jer...

That's all folks...

Salam...


Bile stress jer makan...hoho

Monday, October 18, 2010

Let's The End Begin


Video about my classmate. Made by one of my friends. Thank You for sharing it with me.

video
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...